News About Latest Technology Around You & Us

IBPS CRP Clerks VIII Notification 2018 – Apply Online for 7275 Posts

IBPS CRP Clerks VIII Notification 2018

0 1,702

IBPS CRP Clerks VIII Notification 2018 – Apply Online for 7275 Clerks Posts in Across India. Online Applications are invited by IBPS Institute of Banking Personnel Selection from 18 Sep 2018 to 10 Oct 2018 for 7275 vacancies. For More Visit – www.assamtechinfo.in

IBPS CRP Clerks VIII Notification Details –

 

Name Of Post – CRP Clerks VIII

Total Number Of Post – 7275

Education Qualification
  • A Degree (Graduation) in any discipline from a University recognized by the Govt. Of India or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government.
  • The candidate must possess valid Mark-sheet / Degree Certificate that he/ she is a graduate on the day he/she registers and indicate the percentage of marks obtained in Graduation while registering online.
  • Computer Literacy: Operating and working knowledge in computer systems is mandatory i.e. candidates should have Certificate/Diploma/Degree in computer operations/Language/ should have studied Computer / Information Technology as one of the subjects in the High School/College/Institute.

 

Age Limit

20 years to 28 years Age as on 01 Sep 2018. (Relaxation as per rules.)

State Wise Vacancy Details
State NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Andhra Pradesh84373115167
Arunachal Pradesh600410
Assam551871494
Bihar12231241178
Chandigarh2494037
Chhattisgarh52482589
Darda & Nagar Haveli20013
Daman & Diu10001
Delhi1811005328362
Goa3460848
Gujarat2661414086533
Haryana8439230146
Himachal Pradesh451722690
Jammu & Kashmir38151761
Jharkhand59131226110
Karnataka3111599751618
Kerala17374404291
Lakshadweep10001
Madhya Pradesh168424372325
Maharashtra3962019580772
Manipur41038
Meghalaya60006
Mizoram20002
Nagaland40004
Odisha100212941191
Puducherry1741022
Punjab209861100405
Rajasthan141494434268
Sikkim630110
Tamilnadu4322071485792
Telangana83412216162
Tripura1103418
Uttar Pradesh47125520513944
Uttarakhand69819197
West Bengal1959210221410
Application Fees –
  • General, OBC Candidates: Rs. 600/-
  • SC, ST Candidates: Rs. 100/-
  • PH Candidates: Rs. 100/-
Some Important Dates –
  • Notification Issued Date: 14 September 2018
  • Online Application Start : 18 September 2018
  • Registration Last Date : 10 October 2018
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 10 October 2018
  • Pre Exam Training Date : 26 Nov. to 01 December 2018
  • Admit Card Available : November 2018
  • Pre Exam Date : 08, 09, 15, 16 December 2018
  • Pre Admit Card Available : November 2018
  • Mains Exam Date : 20 January 2019
  • Admit Card Available : January 2019
How To Apply –

Eligible candidates may apply online at IBPS’s website (direct link is given below) from 18 Sep 2018 to 10 Oct 2018.

Steps To Apply Online:

  1. Before applying to Online Applicants have valid email & Scanned copies of photo, signature.
  2. Candidates log on to http://www.ibps.in/.
  3. Go to “Home” & Select the desired post.
  4. Read the information carefully & Click on “Apply Online”.
  5. Click on “Click here for New Registration”, if you are a new user.
  6. Complete the Registration & Click on “Submit”.
  7. After Registration, Log in with Registered Number & Password.
  8. Fill the all details in the application & upload Photo, Signature.

For Official Notification – Click Here

For Online Apply – Click Here

 

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.